Media Convertors

FND hold stock of fibre to ethernet media converters. 10/00 & Gigabit options. ST & SC Fibre Connector options available. Order Online.

Showing all 2 results

  • 10/100 Media Convertors

    Please login or register to see price, or request a quote

    The 100 Base-TX Media Convertor supports two types of media for network connection such as 10/100Base-TX and 100 Base-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to operate smoothly.

    • 10/100
    • SC & ST Option
    • Multimode
    • Singlemode
    Quick View
  • Gigabit Media Convertors

    Please login or register to see price, or request a quote

    The 1000 Base-TX Media Convertor supports two types of media for network connection such as 1000Base-TX and 1000 Base-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to operate smoothly.

    This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 19″ converter rack(up to 10 units) for use at a central wiring closet.

    10/100/1000
    SC & ST Option
    Multimode
    Singlemode

    Quick View